Operation Relocation was a massive logistical exercise but ultimately a success with all eight games being played in Queensland in round 18.
Five of the eight matches were switched to South-East Queensland due to COVID-19 spikes in Sydney and Melbourne, unfortunately for the Storm their long-awaited return to AAMI Park was delayed.
They took out their anger on the Knights on Saturday, racking up yet another big win to further establish their spot at the top of the Telstra Premiership pecking order.
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
Round 18 snapshot
All the scorelines, highlights, injuries and judiciary news from the 18th round of the Telstra Premiership.
Titans v Eels, Friday 6pm, at Cbus Super Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Mahoney strong on return as Eels keep winning
- Injuries: Jamal Fogarty (hand), Phillip Sami (ankle)
- Judiciary: Kevin Proctor (dangerous throw), Patrick Herbert (dangerous throw)
Match Highlights: Titans v Eels
Sea Eagles v Dragons, Friday 7.55pm, at Cbus Super Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: No DCE, no worries for firing Sea Eagles
- Injuries: Karl Lawton (back)
- Judiciary: No charges
Match Highlights: Sea Eagles v Dragons
Cowboys v Roosters, Saturday 3pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Walker stars as Roosters fight back to beat Cowboys
- Injuries: Javid Bowen (knee)
- Judiciary: Shane Wright (dangerous contact)
Match Highlights: Cowboys v Roosters
Raiders v Sharks, Saturday 5.30pm at Cbus Super Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Savage gets Ricky's tick of approval for toughness
- Injuries: Jack Wighton (ribs)
- Judiciary: Aiden Tolman (careless high tackle)
Match Highlights: Raiders v Sharks
Storm v Knights, Saturday 7.35pm at Cbus Super Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Another thrashing: Super Storm rout injury-hit Knights
- Injuries: David Klemmer (HIA), Dale Finucane (HIA), Kalyn Ponga (HIA), Jacob Saifiti (ankle), George Jennings (knee)
- Judiciary: Chris Lewis (careless high tackle), Dominic Young (careless high tackle)
Match Highlights: Storm v Knights
Warriors v Panthers, Sunday 2pm at Suncorp Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Cleary 'encouraged' as Panthers put away wounded Warriors
- Injuries: Wayde Egan (shoulder), Tohu Harris (knee), Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (head knock), Rocco Berry (hamstring)
- Judiciary: Match review committee to announce findings on Monday
Match Highlights: Warriors v Panthers
Broncos v Wests Tigers, Sunday 4pm at Suncorp Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Doueihi dazzles as Tigers claw past lacklustre Broncos
- Injuries: TC Robati (knee)
- Judiciary: Match review committee to announce findings on Monday
Match Highlights: Broncos v Wests Tigers
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Sunday 6.15pm at Cbus Super Stadium
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
- Match report: Lewis binned for bizarre brain snap as Bunnies bounce Bulldogs
- Injuries: Alex Johnston (hamstring), Campbell Graham (head knock), Liam Knight (head knock)
- Judiciary: Match review committee to announce findings on Monday
Match Highlights: Rabbitohs v Bulldogs
Who's winning in round 19?
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
This article contains content that is only available on NRL.com
Dally M Leaderboard
Voting after round 12 is not publicised
For the full list of all 2021 vote-getters, click here
Nathan Cleary | 21 |
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck | 17 |
James Fisher-Harris | 16 |
Tom Trbojevic | 15 |
Latrell Mitchell* | 13 |
William Kennedy | 12 |
James Tedesco | 12 |
Ryan Papenhuyzen | 12 |
Adam Doueihi | 11 |
Ben Hunt | 10 |
Scott Drinkwater | 10 |
Benji Marshall | 10 |
Reed Mahoney | 10 |
Daly Cherry-Evans | 9 |
David Fifita* | 9 |
Mitch Moses | 8 |
Cody Walker | 8 |
* Players listed with an asterisk are ineligible to win Dally M Awards due to suspension. Points penalties for suspensions will be applied at the end of the season to determine the final Dally M Medal leaderboard.