Rabbitohs v Bulldogs - Fri 18 Apr, 4:00pm (local), ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Dylan Walker
4 Kirisome Auva'a
5 Bryson Goodwin
6 Josh Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 Dave Tyrell
9 Apisai Koroisau
10 Luke Burgess
11 Kyle Turner
12 Chris McQueen
13 Sam Burgess

Interchange
14 Cameron McInnes
15 Ben Lowe
16 Jason Clark
17 Joe Picker
18 Joel Reddy
19 Alex Johnston

Coach: Michael Maguire

Bulldogs

1 Sam Perrett
2 Corey Thompson
3 Josh Morris
4 Tim Lafai
5 Mitch Brown
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 James Graham
11 Josh Jackson
12 Tony Williams
13 Dale Finucane

Interchange
14 Greg Eastwood
15 Pat O'Hanlon
16 Tim Browne
17 David Klemmer
19 Moses Mbye

Coach: Des Hasler

Luke Burgess starts for his suspended brother George and McQueen starts for the suspended Te'o, with Ben Lowe and Joe Picker joining the 17 on the bench. Joel Reddy and Alex Johnston have been added to an extended bench.
Pat O'Hanlon replaces injured co-captain Frank Pritchard on the bench.


Knights v Broncos - Fri 18 Apr, 7:40pm (local), Hunter Stadium

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joseph Leilua
5 Josh Mantellato
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley (c)
10 Willie Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Chris Houston
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Adam Clydsdale
15 Korbin Sims
17 Robbie Rochow
18 Zane Tetevano

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Broncos

1 Ben Barba
2 Daniel Vidot
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges (c)
5 Dale Copley
6 Josh Hoffman
7 Ben Hunt
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Corey Parker (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Matt Gillett

Interchange
14 Martin Kennedy
15 Todd Lowrie
16 Ben Hannant
17 Corey Oates
18 Jarrod Wallace

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Josh Mantellato comes on to the wing due to Akulia Uate's ankle injury. Willie Mason is back in the starting side, with Zane Tetevano to the bench.
Brisbane name an unchanged 17, with Jarrod Wallace added to the bench as 18th man.

Sea Eagles v Cowboys - Fri 18 Apr, 7.40pm (local), Central Coast Stadium

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 Peta Hiku
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Josh Starling
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brenton Lawrence
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart

Interchange
14 James Hasson
15 Dunamis Lui
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King
18 Jesse Sene-Lefao

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Cowboys

1 Michael Morgan
2 Matthew Wright
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Curtis Rona
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott (c)
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Tariq Sims

Interchange
14 Ray Thompson
15 Joel Riethmuller
16 Ashton Sims
17 Scott Bolton
18 Glenn Hall

Coach: Paul Green

Jason King returns, pushing Jesse Sene-Lefao to 18th man.
Curtis Rona makes his NRL debut in place of Antonio Winterstein, who will miss a month with a hamstring injury. Glenn Hall has been added to the bench.

Dragons v Warriors - Sat 19 Apr, 5:30pm (local), WIN Jubilee Stadium

Dragons

1 Josh Dugan
2 Brett Morris
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Gerard Beale
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Michael Witt
8 Jack Stockwell
9 Mitch Rein
10 Dan Hunt
11 Joel Thompson
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange
14 Bronson Harrison
15 Will Matthews
16 Mike Cooper
17 Leeson Ah Mau

Coach: Steve Price

Warriors

1 Sam Tomkins
2 David Fusitua
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Ngani Laumape
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Jacob Lillyman
11 Dominique Peyroux
12 Jayson Bukuya
13 Simon Mannering (C)

Interchange
14 Siliva Havili
15 Suaia Matagi
16 Charlie Gubb
17 Ben Henry
18 Tuimoala Lolohea

Coach: Andrew McFadden
Steve Price has named an unchanged 17, pending scan results on Dylan Farrell (shoulder) and judiciary decisions on Mitch Rein and Joel Thompson.
Jayson Bukuya, Ben Henry and David Fusitua return, with Ben Matulino suspended, Sebastine Ikahihifo out with a head knock and Konrad Hurrell dropped.

Sharks v Roosters - Sat 19 Apr, 7:30pm (local), Remondis Stadium

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Sosaia Feki
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Ricky Leutele
5 Jonathan Wright
6 Todd Carney
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Bryce Gibbs
11 Tupou Sopoaga
12 Wade Graham (c)
13 Chris Heighington

Interchange
14 Isaac De Gois
15 Tinirau Arona
16 Sam Tagataese
17 Siosaia Vave

Coach: Peter Sharp

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce (vc)
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (vc)
9 Jake Friend (vc)
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner (vc)
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Aiden Guerra

Interchange
14 Frank-Paul Nuuausala
15 Mitchell Aubusson
16 Kane Evans
17 Isaac Liu
18 Dylan Napa
19 Daniel Mortimer

Coach: Trent Robinson
Jonathan Wright replaces Nathan Stapleton on the wing. Tinirau Arona drops back to the bench, with Chris Heighington at lock.
Unchanged from the loss to the Eels, with Napa and Mortimer added to an extended bench.

Raiders v Storm - Sun 20 Apr, 3:00pm (local), GIO Stadium

Raiders

1 Anthony Milford
2 Reece Robinson
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Matt Allwood
5 Bill Tupou
6 Jack Wighton
7 Terry Campese (C)
8 David Shillington
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Josh McCrone
15 Paul Vaughan
16 Dane Tilse
17 Shannon Boyd
18 Jarrad Kennedy

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Justin O'Neill
5 Young Tonumaipea
6 Ben Roberts
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Kenny Bromwich
15 Tohu Harris
16 Mitch Garbutt
17 Tim Glasby
18 Dayne Weston

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Joel Edwards returns to the starting side, with Jarrad Kennedy shifted to 18th man.
Unchanged 17 from the win over the Dragons, with Chambers to fight a shoulder charge at the judiciary and Dayne Weston added to an extended bench.

Eels v Wests Tigers - Mon 21 Aprr, 4:00pm, ANZ Stadium

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Semi Radradra
3 Will Hopoate
4 Willie Tonga
5 Ken Sio
6 Corey Norman
7 Chris Sandow
8 Tim Mannah (c)
9 Nathan Peats
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Kenny Edwards
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Joseph Paulo

Interchange
14 Darcy Lussick
15 Mitch Allgood
16 David Gower
17 Pauli Pauli

Coach: Brad Arthur

Wests Tigers

1 Kurtis Rowe
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Tim Simona
4 Chris Lawrence
5 Pat Richards
6 Braith Anasta
7 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods
9 Joel Luani
10 Keith Galloway
11 Liam Fulton
12 Bodene Thompson
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Martin Taupau
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 James Gavet
17 Sitaleki Akauola
18 Blake Austin

Coach: Mick Potter

Darcy Lussick returns from suspension with Peni Terepo the man to make way.
Joel Luani replaces Robbie Farah (elbow) at hooker, while Braith Anasta returns from suspension pushing Blake Austin to 18th man.

Panthers v Titans - Mon 21 Apr, 7pm (local), Sportingbet Stadium

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3 Dean Whare
4 Jamal Idris
5 Josh Mansour
6 Jamie Soward
7 Peter Wallace (c)
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Brent Kite
11 Sika Manu
12 Elijah Taylor
13 Adam Docker

Interchange
14 James Segeyaro
15 Jeremy Latimore
16 Tyrone Peachey
17 Tim Grant

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Titans

1 David Mead
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Maurice Blair
4 Brad Takairangi
5 Anthony Don
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles (c)
11 Greg Bird (c)
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Matthew White
15 Ryan James
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter
18 William Zillman

Coach: John Cartwright

Tyrone Peachey replaces Lewis Brown (pectoral) in the 17, with Sika Manu and Sam McKendry returning to the starting side and Tim Grant shifting to the bench.
Luke Bailey is out with an ankle injury for 2-3 weeks, with Ryan James replacing him in the side. Fullback William Zillman has been added to the squad in jersey 18.

Watch NRL games LIVE with a 2-week Free Trial.
Get the NRL Digital Pass now!